Lightware HDMI-OPTX-TX200AU2K SDVoE compatible HDMI 2.0 over fiber optical link transmitter - 91535003

LightWare SKU: 91535003
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$1,090.00

Description

The HDMI-OPTX-TX200AU2K and HDMI-OPTX-RX100AU2K transmitter and receiver devices are fiber extenders based on SDVoE technology and allow users to extend HDMI 2.0 compliant video, audio and control signals from a single source to a single destination through a fiber optical link. Moreover, these USB2.0 capable extenders also allow transparent and composite USB2.0 transmission in the opposite direction.

  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (when SM SFP+ module is used)
  • Allows for the transmission of HDMI 2.0, embedded audio, Ethernet, RS-232 and USB2.0 between an extender pair through single mode or multimode fiber
  • SFP+ cage for single mode or multimode SFP+ modules
  • Transparent USB transmission mode (for various USB2.0 devices including cameras, microphones, and touch screens) and composite USB transmission mode (for USB-HID devices)
  • Supports HDMI 4K signal formats (4K UHD @60Hz RGB 4:4:4, up to 18 Gbps)
  • HDR and Low Latency Dolby Vision support
General
Compliance UL, CE
Electrical safety IEC/EN/UL/CSA 62368-1:2014, Class II
EMC (emission) IEC/EN 55032:2015
EMC (immunity) IEC/EN 55035:2017
RoHS EN 63000:2018
Warranty 3 years
Operating temperature 0° to +50°C (+32° to +122°F)
Storage temperature  -30° to +80˚C (-22° to +176˚F)
Operating humidity 10% to 90%, non-condensing
Cooling passive
Power
Power supply option Power adaptor
Supported power source
Power consumption (max) TBD
Power consumption (min)
Heat dissipation TBD BTU/h (max)
AC power connector
AC fuse
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power adaptor
Supported power source 100-240 V AC; 50/60 Hz
Supplied power 12V DC, 2A
AC power plug Interchangable (EU, UK, JP/US, AUS/NZ)
DC power plug Locking DC connector (2.1/5.5 mm pin)
Enclosure
Rack mountable No
Enclosure material 1 mm steel
Dimensions in mm 100.4 W x 151.8 D x 26 H
Dimensions in inch 3.95 W x 5.98 D x 1.02 H
Weight TBD kg
* with rack mounting ears
Video inputs
HDMI input
Connector type 19-pole HDMI Type A receptacle
A/V standard DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.4, HDMI 2.0
HDCP compliance HDCP 2.3
Color space RGB, YCbCr
Video delay 0 frame
Supported resolutions at 8 bits/color *
  up to 4096x2048@60Hz (4:4:4)
  up to 3840x2160@60Hz (4:4:4)
  4096x2048@60Hz (4:2:2) up to 10 bits/color
Reclocking Pixel Accurate Reclocking
3D support yes
Audio formats All HDMI 2.0 formats including multi-channel PCM, Dolby True-HD and DTS-HD master audio
 
Input cable equalization
* The horizontal resolution for signals above the bandwith limit of HDMI 1.4 cannot exceed 4096 pixels.
EDID management
EDID emulation yes, default EDID and 1 locally stored EDID
EDID memory 1 stored EDID
Supported standard EDID v1.3
SFP+ Port Slots
Number of ports 1
Supported data rate 10Gbps
Video Outputs
HDMI output
Connector type 19-pole HDMI Type A receptacle
A/V standard DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.4, HDMI 2.0
HDCP compliance HDCP 2.3
Color space RGB, YCbCr
Supported resolutions at 8 bits/color * up to 4096x2048@60Hz (4:4:4)
  up to 3840x2160@60Hz (4:4:4)
  4096x2048@60Hz (4:2:2) up to 10 bits/color
 
Audio formats All HDMI 2.0 formats including multi-channel PCM, Dolby True-HD and DTS-HD master audio
 
* All standard VESA and CEA resolutions up to 600MHz (HDMI2.0) and other custom resolutions up to 600Mhz are supported.
OPTX output
Connector type SFP+ cage
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Compliance SDVoE
HDCP compliance HDCP2.3
Transferred signals Video, Audio, RS-232, Infrared, Ethernet
Color space RGB, YCbCr
Video delay 0 frame
Supported resolutions at 8 bits/color * up to 4096x2048@60Hz (4:4:4)
  up to 3840x2160@60Hz (4:4:4)
  4096x2048@60Hz (4:2:2) up to 10 bits/color
 
Audio formats All HDMI 2.0 formats including multi-channel PCM, Dolby True-HD and DTS-HD master audio
 
 
* The horizontal resolution for signals above the bandwith limit of HDMI 1.4 cannot exceed 4096 pixels.
Analog audio output
Connector type 5-pole Phoenix connector
Audio formats 2-ch PCM
Sampling frequency 48 kHz
Volume -78 dB - 0 dB
Balance 0 - 100 (50 = center)
Nominal Differential Output Level @ 0 dB Gain +4 dBu
Nominal Differential Output Level @ 3 dB Gain +7 dBu
USB port
Connector type 2x USB-A female (device)
USB compliance USB2.0
Device class all
Powering Max 1.45A@5V (total)
USB port
Connector type 1x USB-C female (host)
USB compliance USB2.0
Device class n.a.
Powering n.a.
Control Ports
RS-232 serial port
Connector type 3-pole Phoenix connector
Baud rates Between 4800 and 115200 Baud
Data bits 8 or 9
Parity None / Odd / Even
Stop bits 1 / 1.5 / 2
Ethernet port
Connector type 2x RJ45 female connector
Ethernet data rate 10/100/1000Base-T, full duplex with autodetect
Power over Ethernet (PoE) No

At Creartion Networks, we do everything we can to create an excellent customer experience. This includes fast shipping and easy returns.

  • Most in-stock orders placed Monday-Friday before 1PM PST ship the same day. Orders placed after 1PM will ship the next day of business. General restrictions apply; please see our full shipping policy here.
  • We offer a 30-day return policy from the delivery date on many products. Product restrictions apply. Restocking fees for the return of open-box items. Please see our full return policy here for more information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Nationwide Audiovisual Services - Design, Installation & Support - A Partner You Can Trust

Creation Networks offers audiovisual & video conferencing services for projects of all sizes - from a single meeting room to a nationwide deployment. You can count on us for your audiovisual technology system's design, configuration, programming, installation, and support. It is important that you get Top Quality products from the best manufacturers, and then purchase from a trusted partner who tests and installs what they sell, giving you the best value. Our goal at CreationNetworks.net is to only represent the top products and test everything before recommending or selling our solutions.

Certifications

Our AV experts have earned their professional certifications to design, build, and manage the best AV services for you. View Our Certifications

Product Selection

Choose from products and national brands to find the right technology for your needs. View Our Vendor Partners