Netgear® AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-SR for multimode 50-125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber - TAA Compliant - AXM761-AX

NetgearSKU: AXM761-AX
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$210.00

Description

Product Description

This Netgear® AXM761 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Features

• Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
• SFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Recently viewed

Certifications

Our AV experts have earned their professional certifications to design, build, and manage the best AV services for you. View Our Certifications

Product Selection

Choose from products and national brands to find the right technology for your needs.
View Our Vendor Partners