Netgear® AFM735-10000S Compatible SFP Fast Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 2km distance for Managed Switches - TAA Compliant

NetgearSKU: AFM735-10000S
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$240.00

Description

Product Description

This Netgear® AFM735-10000S compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Features• Supports data rates up to 100Mbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668503
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.083 LB

Recently viewed